LobbyMates / ESEA

ESEA Season 55Season archive: every ESEA team and player, worldwide

Every match of the season: kills, ADR, entries, clutches, utility, flashes and AWP. Rank players by any stat and rate teams from results, weighted by opponent strength.

Archive: ESEA Season 55. Stats and team ratings from this season's matches only. Current season (S59)

Teams2,682
Players16,273
Maps19,482
Rounds415,110
Kills2,875,521
Grenades thrown1,548,166

Season leaders (min. 150 rounds)

LM Rating1.83 StevoP 🇺🇸ADR125.4 StevoP 🇺🇸Utility dmg / round17.0 Uzea 🇺🇸Enemies flashed / round1.39 Ascension 🇺🇸Entry win %85% devzxje 🇻🇳Clutches won27 1TOASTY 🇺🇸Sniper kills / round0.63N nickthepic 🇺🇸HS%79% satonos 🇲🇳

Top teams

#TeamRatingMaps
1LAG Gaming Elite22,36130-5
2Mythic Advanced Central2,24125-8
3Club 333 Main Central2,22835-8
4Fisher College Advanced Central2,21524-4
5OLDBOYS Advanced Central2,18019-7
6Team Spirit Academy Main Central2,17328-7
7Voca Elite12,1207-0
8b0nes b0dy c0unt Main Central2,09821-8
9Misa Intermediate Central2,09324-4
10Desi Boyz Intermediate Central2,06724-5

Full team ranking

Top players

#PlayerRatingADR
1StevoP 🇺🇸1.83125.4
2churro 🇺🇸1.63117.9
3Rapier 🇺🇸1.63113.8
4SaxyLlama 🇺🇸1.60110.7
5flykeur 🇨🇭1.59105.9
6rorry123 🇨🇦1.59108.7
7Heat_t 🇨🇦1.58112.4
8GiftedTed 🇺🇸1.58115.6
9pradada 🇫🇷1.57110.3
10ezetapsss 🇪🇸1.55103.8

Full player ranking

Maps of the season

MapPlayedAvg rounds
Ancient3,96121.3
Mirage3,45221.2
Dust23,10921.5
Inferno2,84621.4
Nuke2,68621.2
Overpass1,93821.3
Train1,49021.2

How we count

LM Rating: an HLTV 1.0 style formula from kills per round, survival and multi-kill rounds; the average player is about 1.00. FACEIT Rating: official, when FACEIT provides it. Team rating: season ELO from every map: the start depends on the division, beating stronger opponents and big round differences count more.